Loading... Please wait...

Our Newsletter


Ingredients

IngredientDescription

Argan Oil / Argan Fruit

Argan oil argan fruit


Argan Oil originates from Morocco; it is extracted from the Nuts of the Argan Tree, also known as ‘The Tree of Life’. The Moroccan people have been using it for centuries but only in recent times have these amazing properties been brought to light. Used on the Skin Argan Oil is full of anti-oxidants, nourishing Vitamin E and has anti-wrinkle properties. Amazingly moisturising it repairs and protects the Skin, rehydrating and revitalising. Great for people who suffer from psoriasis, eczema or simply dry Skin. Argan Oil helps to maintain the pH balance of the Skin and contains Vitamin A. Promotes elasticity and aids in clearing up acne and acne scarring. Argan Oil is also known ‘Liquid Gold’ amongst celebrities and is very sought after.

Aloe Vera

aloe vera


Man has used Aloe Vera for over 5,000 years! Researched studies have shown us the unbelievable medicinal properties of this product, ranging from soothing the Skin, to moisturising to enhancing your complexion. Aloe Vera penetrates the Skin almost 4x faster than water, it increases blood flow, helps to remove toxins and dead skin and promotes the growth of new tissue. It relieves cuts, abrasions, bruises and burns. Wonderfully moisturising, Aloe Vera soothes itching caused by insect bites or rashes and relieves conditions such as psoriasis or allergy prone Skin. Also used to treat sun burn and blisters. Aloe Vera contains 6x antiseptic agents which act as a team to eliminate external infections. The Aloe Vera plant has been on this earth for a millennium!

Evening Primose

evening primrose


Evening Primrose Oil comes from a native plant in North America; it has yellow flowers that bloom in the evening. Evening Primrose Oil contains GLA (an essential fatty acid) which is required by the body for growth and development and must be obtained from the diet. It’s an excellent treatment for eczema, psoriasis, dry and itchy skin. Evening Primrose Oil reduces inflamed acne and skin rashes, reducing blemishes and redness. It aids in reducing fine lines and wrinkles and can help to lighten dark circles around the eyes. Softens and moisturises the Skin.

Vitamin E Oil

Vitamin E oil


Vitamin E Oil acts as an antioxidant which assists in preventing cells and tissues from oxidisation that can cause premature aging. It’s derived from natural sources including vegetables, nuts, oils, whole grains and dark leafy vegetables. Vitamin E is the collective name of fat-soluble compounds with distinctive antioxidant activities. It nourishes and replenishes the Skin, preventing against sun damage and soothing sunburn. Softens the appearance of stretch marks and scars

Carob Seeds

carob seeds


Carob seeds (Ceratonia siliqua) are naturally sweet and come from a bean-like pod that grows alongside small flowers on trees native to the Mediterranean. They are high in Vitamins and Minerals. Carob has an emollient effect and helps activate the skins natural repair system that can become less effective with age. Smoothing and skin firming the Carob extract acts as a lifting agent.

Citric Acid

citric acid


Citric Acid is a property found in an array of fruits and vegetables; most commonly citrus fruits such as lemons, limes, oranges & grapefruits. Citric Acid contains Vitamin C which is a powerful anti-oxidant that stimulates collagen production. Citric Acid helps to improve the health of skin cells which gives the skin the ability to protect itself against damaging free radical activity.

Ginseng

ginseng


Ginseng is known as the world’s most rejuvenating herb and is considered a ‘wonder drug’ of nature! Originating from China, Ginseng detoxifies the skin and rids it of the free radicals that can accumulate from environmental pollution or exposure to sunlight. Used in skin care Ginseng leaves your skin feeling healthy and glowing.

Green Tea

green tea


Green Tea is an ancient herbal drink and originates from China; studies have shown us encouraging results for reducing sun damage and protection against skin cancer. Green Tea is full of anti-oxidants and anti-inflammatory properties and can slow down the effects of aging. Green Tea can also be used to treat acne.

Jojoba Oil

jojoba oil


Jojoba Oil is the botanical extract of the seed of the Jojoba Tree, a small shrub found in parts of Mexico and the Senora Desert. It naturally contains Vitamin E and helps to balance the skins natural oil production. Jojoba Oil does not lose its anti-oxidants even after being stored for a long period of time, it spreads and absorbs well leaving the skin nourished and moisturised. Jojoba can help to heal inflamed skin conditions such as psoriasis and dermatitis and is also helpful in controlling acne.

Macadamia Nut Oil

macadamia nut oil


Contrary to popular belief Macadamia Nut Oil does not make the Skin greasy. Quite the opposite, Macadamia Nut Oil is absorbed quickly into the skin and acts as an emollient to protect the skin cells from deterioration. It is generally a popular ingredient in sun creams and can protect against sunburn and scarring. Macadamia Nut Oil has a high absorption rate and wonderfully moisturising for the skin.

Passion Fruit

passion fruit


Passion fruit originates from the South of Brazil; it grows on a vine and clings by tendrils to almost any support. Extracts from Passion Fruit contain essential fatty acids that will make your skin feel soft and smooth. Passion fruit is packed with Vitamins A & C and natural Potassium. Not to mention Passion fruits beautiful smell!

Rose Geranium Essential Oil

rose geranium essential oil


Rose Geranium Essential Oil is extracted from the Pelargonium graveolens plant and has a natural rose scent. For the skin it helps balance the secretion of sebum and clears sluggish and oily skins. It keeps the skin supple and clears congestion. Rose Geranium Essential Oil has antiseptic properties, is a good treatment for eczema and repels insect bites.

Shea Butter

shea butter


Shea Butter is an all natural Vitamin A Crème; it is a fantastic moisturiser with exceptional healing properties for the skin. It improves a number of skin conditions including blemishes, eczema, wrinkles and dermatitis. It is derived from the seed of the Shea Tree and is extracted and prepared without the use of chemicals. Shea Butter helps to protect against UV Rays and aids in treating skin allergies. Assists in wound healing and is great for sensitive skin as it does not clog the pores.

Sunflower Seed Oil

sunflower seed oil


Sunflower Seed Oil comes from the flower-head seeds of the Sunflower which is native to North America. Sunflower Seed Oil is rich in essential fatty acids; it’s easily absorbed into the skin and has a light texture. The anti-oxidant properties in Sunflower Seed Oil can help prevent premature signs of aging. It can be used on all skin types and is ideal for skin care products. It’s a popular ingredient for cosmetics and crèmes as it retains the skins natural moisture.

Wheat Protein

wheat protein


Wheat Protein originates from the South-West of Asia. It contains both protein and amino acids which are readily absorbed into the skin. Wheat Protein increases firmness at the same time as softening and nourishing the skin. It’s a natural moisture retainer and can decrease the depth of wrinkles.

Citrus Tangerina (Tangerine) Peel Oil

citrus tangerina (tangarine) peel oil


The Tangerine is an orange coloured citrus fruit which is a variety of the mandarin orange. Tangerines have been cultivated in China for over 3,000 years. Tangerines are a great source of Vitamin C, Folate (Vitamin B) Potassium & Magnesium. Tangerine Peel Oil refines the texture of the skin, is a natural antiseptic, purifies the skin & has cell rejuvenating properties.

Cucumber Fruit Extract

cucumber fruit extract


The Cucumber is native to India and is said to have been cultivated in Western Asia for around 3,000 years! Cucumber extract is commonly used in skin care, cosmetics, cleansing and hair care products due to its soothing and cooling properties. Cucumber is excellent for treating irritated skin from the sun and is a great skin conditioning agent.

Walnut Shell Powder

walnut shell powder


Walnut trees are grown all over the world but are native to Western & Central Asia. Walnut Shell Powder is a natural, soft abrasive and exfoliant. The Walnut Shells are grinded to produce a fine powder. It’s non-toxic and biodegradable. Walnut Shell Powder is used in many exfoliating products, shower gels, soap & cleansing products because of its gentle exfoliating properties.